Melee
Volnus
Tear and maim with this agile, lightweight glass hammer. When Gara's wields her signature melee weapon, it gains additional Slam Radial Damage.
Details
Total damage220
Critical chance18 %
Critical multiplier×1.6
Status chance30 %
Attack speed1.2
Range2.9 m
Follow-through0.6
Combo duration5 s
Heavy attack1,320
Slam attack660
Slide attack440
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Slash101.2
Puncture70.4
Impact48.4
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 48.4, Slash 101.2, Puncture 70.4 | 18 % | ×1.6 | 30 % |
| Slam Attack | Slash 440 | 18 % | ×1.6 | 30 % |
| Heavy Slam Attack | Slash 660 | 18 % | ×1.6 | 30 % |
Polarities
Madurai · Stance polarity Madurai
Components

Alloy Plate ×11,000
- Mars/Gradivus (Caches), Rotation B12.65 %
- Mercury/Neruda (Caches), Rotation B12.65 %
- Mercury/Terminus (Caches), Rotation B12.65 %
- Neptune/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
+4 more sources
- Saturn/Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Lunaro (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %

Argon Crystal ×2
- Corrupted Vor50 %
- Deimos/Formido (Caches), Rotation C19.36 %
- Hallowed Flame Mission Caches, Rotation C15.18 %
- Hallowed Flame Endurance Caches, Rotation B12.65 %
+4 more sources
- Hallowed Flame Endurance Caches, Rotation C12.65 %
- Hallowed Flame Mission Caches, Rotation B11.06 %
- Lua/Plato (Caches), Rotation C10.82 %
- Void/Marduk (Caches), Rotation C4.42 %

Blueprint
- Market: 20,000 credits

Cryotic ×875
- Earth/Cetus (Level 10 - 30 Cetus Bounty), Rotation B25 %
- Venus/Orb Vallis (Level 10 - 30 Orb Vallis Bounty), Rotation B25 %
- Venus/Orb Vallis (Level 5 - 15 Orb Vallis Bounty), Rotation B25 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 5 - 15 Cetus Bounty), Rotation B20 %
+4 more sources
- Earth/Cetus (Level 10 - 30 Cetus Bounty), Rotation B15.97 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 5 - 15 Cetus Bounty), Rotation B15.49 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 10 - 30 Cetus Bounty), Rotation B15.32 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 5 - 15 Cetus Bounty), Rotation B15.18 %

Oxium ×225
- Carabus100 %
- Juno Oxium Osprey100 %
- Narmer Oxium Osprey100 %
- Nemes100 %
+4 more sources
- Oxium Osprey100 %
- Vapos Oxium Osprey100 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 10 - 30 Cetus Bounty), Rotation A25 %
- Venus/Orb Vallis (Level 10 - 30 Orb Vallis Bounty), Rotation A25 %
Foundry
Credits20,000
Build time12 h
Market
Blueprint (credits)20,000
Built item (platinum)200
History · 5
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedVolnus: 1.4->1.2
- FixedFixed flickering on Viral Status effects on the Volnus.
- FixedFixed incorrect mesh pieces when equipping the Hammers Palatine Skin on the Volnus.
- FixedFixed the Volnus being rotated the wrong way when building it in the Foundry.
- FixedFixed a placeholder tag that appeared when using the Volnus.