Melee
Verdilac
Archon Nira’s spine-shattering whip. Has a unique Tactical Combo that whips out a wide wave of energy with each stroke.
Details
Total damage213
Critical chance30 %
Critical multiplier×2.5
Status chance21 %
Attack speed1
Range3 m
Follow-through0.5
Combo duration5 s
Heavy attack959
Slam attack639
Slide attack426
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Slash106.5
Puncture85.2
Impact21.3
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 21.3, Slash 106.5, Puncture 85.2 | 30 % | ×2.5 | 21 % |
| Energy Wave | Toxin 213 | 30 % | ×2.5 | 21 % |
| Energy Wave Explosion | Electricity 2 | 30 % | ×2.5 | 0 % |
| Slam Attack | Electricity 426 | 30 % | ×2.5 | 30 % |
| Heavy Slam Attack | Electricity 639 | 30 % | ×2.5 | 10 % |
Components

Blueprint
- Earth/Cetus (Level 50 - 70 Cetus Bounty), Rotation A7.5 %
- Venus/Orb Vallis (Level 50 - 70 Orb Vallis Bounty), Rotation A7.5 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 50 - 70 Cetus Bounty), Rotation A5.45 %
- Venus/Orb Vallis (Level 50 - 70 Orb Vallis Bounty), Rotation A5.45 %

Intact Sentient Core ×10
- Eidolon Vomvalyst100 %
- Archimedean Itzam50 %
- Battalyst50 %
- Conculyst50 %
+4 more sources
- Decaying Battalyst50 %
- Decaying Conculyst50 %
- Erra50 %
- Ortholyst50 %

Mortus Horn ×20
- Narmer Thumper Doma33.36 %
- Tusk Thumper Doma33.36 %
- Narmer Thumper Bull25.02 %
- Tusk Thumper Bull25.02 %
+4 more sources
- Narmer Thumper16.68 %
- Tusk Thumper16.68 %
- Saturn/Variant Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation A5.53 %
- Saturn/Variant Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B5.53 %

Narmer Isoplast ×12
- Earth/Cetus (Level 50 - 70 Cetus Bounty), Rotation A33.33 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 50 - 70 Cetus Bounty), Rotation B33.33 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 50 - 70 Cetus Bounty), Rotation C33.33 %
- Venus/Orb Vallis (Level 50 - 70 Orb Vallis Bounty), Rotation A33.33 %
+4 more sources
- Venus/Orb Vallis (Level 50 - 70 Orb Vallis Bounty), Rotation B33.33 %
- Venus/Orb Vallis (Level 50 - 70 Orb Vallis Bounty), Rotation C33.33 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 50 - 70 Cetus Bounty), Rotation A18.92 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 50 - 70 Cetus Bounty), Rotation B18.92 %

Star Amarast ×6
Foundry
Credits20,000
Build time12 h
Market
Built item (platinum)180
History · 4
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedVerdilac: 1.1->1.2
- FixedFixed the Verdilac Block Combo projectile getting stuck on enemies and players.
- FixedFixed Verdilac’s Energy colors not applying to its projectiles.
- FixedFixed the Verdilac ending up in a broken pose at the end of attack animations.