Primary · Shotgun
Strun Prime Vaulted
A classic shotgun design, embellished for the elite as only the Orokin could.
Details
Total damage54
Critical chance24 %
Critical multiplier×2.2
Status chance6.7 %
Fire rate3.33
Magazine10
Reload4.6 s
Multishot12
TriggerSemi
NoiseAlarming
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Impact24.3
Slash21.6
Puncture8.1
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 24.3, Slash 21.6, Puncture 8.1 | 24 % | ×2.2 | 6.67 % |
| Incarnon Form | Impact 100 | 48 % | ×3.4 | 46 % |
| Incarnon Form AoE | Slash 100, Puncture 40, Blast 60 | 48 % | ×3.4 | 46 % |
Polarities
Naramon Madurai Madurai
Components
Foundry
Credits15,000
Build time12 h
History · 5
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedStrun Prime: No changes
- ChangedStrun Prime
- FixedMore fixes towards the Strun Prime Incarnon not refilling its magazine when transforming from their Incarnon Form to base.
- ChangedStrun Prime
- ChangedStrun Prime




