Melee
Skiajati
Forged of steel grafted from Umbra's flesh, this elegant Nikana unites with its Warframe to form a single being of seething purpose.
Details
Total damage175
Critical chance19 %
Critical multiplier×2.1
Status chance30 %
Attack speed1.17
Range2.7 m
Follow-through0.7
Combo duration5 s
Heavy attack875
Slam attack525
Slide attack350
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Slash136.5
Impact26.25
Puncture12.25
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 26.25, Slash 136.5, Puncture 12.25 | 19 % | ×2.1 | 30 % |
| Slam Attack | Impact 350 | 19 % | ×2.1 | 10 % |
| Heavy Slam Attack | Blast 525 | 19 % | ×2.1 | 10 % |
Polarities
Umbra Umbra · Stance polarity Madurai
Components

Alloy Plate ×3,250
- Mars/Gradivus (Caches), Rotation B12.65 %
- Mercury/Neruda (Caches), Rotation B12.65 %
- Mercury/Terminus (Caches), Rotation B12.65 %
- Neptune/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
+4 more sources
- Saturn/Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Lunaro (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %

Blueprint
- Not dropped: Market, quest or vendor

Orokin Cell ×4

Oxium ×75
- Carabus100 %
- Juno Oxium Osprey100 %
- Narmer Oxium Osprey100 %
- Nemes100 %
+4 more sources
- Oxium Osprey100 %
- Vapos Oxium Osprey100 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 10 - 30 Cetus Bounty), Rotation A25 %
- Venus/Orb Vallis (Level 10 - 30 Orb Vallis Bounty), Rotation A25 %

Plastids ×100
- Venus/Orb Vallis (Level 20 - 40 Orb Vallis Bounty), Rotation B25 %
- Venus/Orb Vallis (Level 5 - 15 Orb Vallis Bounty), Rotation C25 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 5 - 15 Cetus Bounty), Rotation C20 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 5 - 15 Cetus Bounty), Rotation C15.49 %
+4 more sources
- Eris/Candiru (Caches), Rotation B15.49 %
- Eris/Lepis (Caches), Rotation B15.49 %
- Eris/Naeglar (Caches), Rotation B15.49 %
- Eris/Psoro (Caches), Rotation B15.49 %
Foundry
Credits5,000
Build time12 h
History · 4
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedSkiajati: 0.9->1.2
- ChangedSkiajati Day Of The Dead Skin
- ChangedSkiajati Day Of The Dead Skin
- ChangedSolstice Skiajati Skin
- FixedFixed turning invisible if you shake hands with someone while the Skiajati is equipped.