Melee
Nikana
The Nikana reintroduces a lost Tenno blade and with it another fragment of the old ways.
Details
Total damage142
Critical chance16 %
Critical multiplier×2
Status chance16 %
Attack speed0.92
Range2.5 m
Follow-through0.7
Combo duration5 s
Heavy attack710
Slam attack426
Slide attack284
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Slash120.7
Puncture14.2
Impact7.1
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 7.1, Slash 120.7, Puncture 14.2 | 16 % | ×2 | 16 % |
| Slam Attack | Impact 284 | 16 % | ×2 | 10 % |
| Heavy Slam Attack | Blast 426 | 16 % | ×2 | 10 % |
Polarities
Madurai Vazarin · Stance polarity Madurai
Components

Alloy Plate ×200
- Mars/Gradivus (Caches), Rotation B12.65 %
- Mercury/Neruda (Caches), Rotation B12.65 %
- Mercury/Terminus (Caches), Rotation B12.65 %
- Neptune/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
+4 more sources
- Saturn/Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Lunaro (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %

Argon Crystal ×3
- Corrupted Vor50 %
- Deimos/Formido (Caches), Rotation C19.36 %
- Hallowed Flame Mission Caches, Rotation C15.18 %
- Hallowed Flame Endurance Caches, Rotation B12.65 %
+4 more sources
- Hallowed Flame Endurance Caches, Rotation C12.65 %
- Hallowed Flame Mission Caches, Rotation B11.06 %
- Lua/Plato (Caches), Rotation C10.82 %
- Void/Marduk (Caches), Rotation C4.42 %

Blueprint
- Market: 15,000 credits

Oxium ×75
- Carabus100 %
- Juno Oxium Osprey100 %
- Narmer Oxium Osprey100 %
- Nemes100 %
+4 more sources
- Oxium Osprey100 %
- Vapos Oxium Osprey100 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 10 - 30 Cetus Bounty), Rotation A25 %
- Venus/Orb Vallis (Level 10 - 30 Orb Vallis Bounty), Rotation A25 %
Foundry
Credits5,000
Build time12 h
Market
Blueprint (credits)15,000
Built item (platinum)275
History · 32
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedNikana: 0.95->1.2
- FixedFixed Nikana melee weapons randomly sticking out from Warframe when landing from a jump while moving forward.
- FixedFixed the Nikana Elixis skin not using the correct materials for the blade.
- FixedFixed the Nikana Krtrima Skin's tooltip in the in-game Market's Featured tab stating that you do not own Nikanas even when you do.
- ChangedNikana Krtrima Skin by kakarrot812
- FixedFixed some melee weapons (ex: Nikana with Blind Justice) not chain attacking while blocking in melee-only mode.
- ChangedKsara Two-Handed Nikana Skin by kakarrot2812
- FixedFixed enemy teleporting while performing a stealth kill with a Two-Handed Nikana (Tatsu, Pennant, etc.).
- ChangedIncludes Revenant Mephisto Skin, Revenant Mephisto Helmet, and Orison Two-Handed Nikana Skin.
24 older updates
- Loading…
