Melee
Kesheg
Slice through mobs of unruly enemies with this fierce halberd; the signature weapon of the Kuva Guardians.
Details
Total damage241
Critical chance19 %
Critical multiplier×2.5
Status chance23 %
Attack speed0.83
Range2.9 m
Follow-through0.6
Combo duration5 s
Heavy attack1,446
Slam attack723
Slide attack482
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Slash120.5
Impact96.4
Puncture24.1
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 96.4, Slash 120.5, Puncture 24.1 | 19 % | ×2.5 | 23 % |
| Slam Attack | Blast 482 | 19 % | ×2.5 | 10 % |
| Heavy Slam Attack | Blast 723 | 19 % | ×2.5 | 10 % |
Polarities
Madurai · Stance polarity Zenurik
Components

Alloy Plate ×8,000
- Mars/Gradivus (Caches), Rotation B12.65 %
- Mercury/Neruda (Caches), Rotation B12.65 %
- Mercury/Terminus (Caches), Rotation B12.65 %
- Neptune/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
+4 more sources
- Saturn/Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Lunaro (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %

Blueprint
- Market: 15,000 credits

Ferrite ×6,000
- Neptune/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Lunaro (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
+4 more sources
- Saturn/Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %

Kuva ×1,400
- Demolisher Bailiff100 %
- Demolisher Heavy Gunner100 %
- Demolisher Kuva Guardian100 %
- Demolisher Nox100 %
+4 more sources
- Kuva Fortress/Tamu (Disruption), Rotation A100 %
- Kuva Fortress/Tamu (Disruption), Rotation B100 %
- Steel Meridian, General100 %
- Kuva Fortress/Tamu (Disruption), Rotation C95 %
Foundry
Credits20,000
Build time1 d
Market
Blueprint (credits)15,000
Built item (platinum)180
History · 3
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedKesheg: 1.35->1.2
- FixedFixed Kuva Guardians remaining vulnerable and not firing their Twin Roggas after picking up their Kesheg.
- ChangedOperator Void Blast to stun, then Void Dash when stunned to disarm their Kesheg and turn vulnerable.
- ChangedNo stun state required. Operator Void Blast OR Void Dash to disarm their Kesheg and turn vulnerable.
