Melee
Guandao
Harvest the enemy with this towering polearm.
Details
Total damage202
Critical chance28 %
Critical multiplier×2.2
Status chance4 %
Attack speed0.83
Range3 m
Follow-through0.6
Combo duration5 s
Heavy attack1,212
Slam attack606
Slide attack404
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Slash141.4
Impact50.5
Puncture10.1
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 50.5, Slash 141.4, Puncture 10.1 | 28 % | ×2.2 | 4 % |
| Slam Attack | Impact 404 | 28 % | ×2.2 | 10 % |
| Heavy Slam Attack | Blast 606 | 28 % | ×2.2 | 10 % |
Polarities
Vazarin Madurai · Stance polarity Zenurik
Components

Blueprint
- Market: 15,000 credits

Ferrite ×2,500
- Neptune/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Lunaro (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
+4 more sources
- Saturn/Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %

Gallium ×3

Oxium ×65
- Carabus100 %
- Juno Oxium Osprey100 %
- Narmer Oxium Osprey100 %
- Nemes100 %
+4 more sources
- Oxium Osprey100 %
- Vapos Oxium Osprey100 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 10 - 30 Cetus Bounty), Rotation A25 %
- Venus/Orb Vallis (Level 10 - 30 Orb Vallis Bounty), Rotation A25 %

Polymer Bundle ×750
- Uranus/Desdemona (Caches), Rotation A20 %
- Uranus/Prospero (Caches), Rotation A20 %
- Uranus/Setebos (Caches), Rotation A20 %
- Lua/Plato (Caches), Rotation A12.91 %
+4 more sources
Foundry
Credits15,000
Build time12 h
Market
Blueprint (credits)15,000
Built item (platinum)180
History · 4
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedGuandao: 1.05->1.2
- AddedGuandao Solstice Skin Blueprint
- AddedGuandao Synoid Skin Blueprint
- FixedFixed incorrect Sugatra offsets on the Guandao polearm.
- FixedFixed being able to use Guandao Rivens on the Cassowar.