Melee
Dual Keres
Tear through any target with these vicious, claw-like blades. The signature swords of Khora.
Details
Total damage115
Critical chance28 %
Critical multiplier×2.6
Status chance14 %
Attack speed1.25
Range2.5 m
Follow-through0.5
Combo duration5 s
Heavy attack460
Slam attack230
Slide attack230
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Slash66.7
Puncture34.5
Impact13.8
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 13.8, Slash 66.7, Puncture 34.5 | 28 % | ×2.6 | 14 % |
| Slam Attack | Impact 230 | 28 % | ×2.6 | 10 % |
| Heavy Slam Attack | Blast 345 | 28 % | ×2.6 | 10 % |
Components

Argon Crystal ×2
- Corrupted Vor50 %
- Deimos/Formido (Caches), Rotation C19.36 %
- Hallowed Flame Mission Caches, Rotation C15.18 %
- Hallowed Flame Endurance Caches, Rotation B12.65 %
+4 more sources
- Hallowed Flame Endurance Caches, Rotation C12.65 %
- Hallowed Flame Mission Caches, Rotation B11.06 %
- Lua/Plato (Caches), Rotation C10.82 %
- Void/Marduk (Caches), Rotation C4.42 %

Blueprint
- Market: 25,000 credits

Oxium ×230
- Carabus100 %
- Juno Oxium Osprey100 %
- Narmer Oxium Osprey100 %
- Nemes100 %
+4 more sources
- Oxium Osprey100 %
- Vapos Oxium Osprey100 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 10 - 30 Cetus Bounty), Rotation A25 %
- Venus/Orb Vallis (Level 10 - 30 Orb Vallis Bounty), Rotation A25 %

Salvage ×13,250
- Neptune/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Lunaro (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
+4 more sources
- Saturn/Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %

Tellurium ×3
- Uranus/Desdemona (Caches), Rotation C15.49 %
- Uranus/Prospero (Caches), Rotation C15.49 %
- Uranus/Setebos (Caches), Rotation C15.49 %
- Lua/Plato (Caches), Rotation C10.82 %
+4 more sources
Foundry
Credits20,000
Build time12 h
Market
Blueprint (credits)25,000
Built item (platinum)130
History · 3
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedDual Keres: 1.1->1.2
- ChangedThe Dual Keres now has a 20% Heavy Attack Efficiency when wielded by Khora.
- ChangedReduced the damage of the Dual Keres in Conclave.