Melee
Cronus
A strong blade forged using ceramic.
Details
Total damage106
Critical chance6 %
Critical multiplier×1.5
Status chance18 %
Attack speed0.92
Range2.5 m
Follow-through0.6
Combo duration5 s
Heavy attack530
Slam attack318
Slide attack106
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Slash58.3
Impact31.8
Puncture15.9
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 31.8, Slash 58.3, Puncture 15.9 | 6 % | ×1.5 | 18 % |
| Slam Attack | Impact 212 | 6 % | ×1.5 | 10 % |
| Heavy Slam Attack | Blast 318 | 6 % | ×1.5 | 10 % |
Polarities
Madurai · Stance polarity Madurai
Components

Blueprint
- Captain Vor100 %
- Janus Captain Vor100 %
- Duviri/Endless: Tier 6 (Normal)1.03 %

Ferrite ×500
- Neptune/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Lunaro (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
+4 more sources
- Saturn/Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %

Polymer Bundle ×75
- Uranus/Desdemona (Caches), Rotation A20 %
- Uranus/Prospero (Caches), Rotation A20 %
- Uranus/Setebos (Caches), Rotation A20 %
- Lua/Plato (Caches), Rotation A12.91 %
+4 more sources
Foundry
Credits15,000
Build time12 h
History · 4
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedCronus: 1.48->1.2
- FixedFixed the Cronus Blueprint only dropping once from the Vor fight.
- ChangedThe Ceramic Dagger has received a new look! Previously it was identical to the Cronus.
- ChangedCronus damage reduction
