Secondary · Pistol
Zylok
Hammer the enemy with this light-bodied heavy hitter. Featuring a double-action trigger that fires hard and fast.
How to get it
Sold by Baro Ki'Teer, the Void Trader, at Relays for Ducats and credits when it is in his rotating stock. Tradeable unranked; the recipient needs Mastery Rank 6.
Details
Total damage140
Critical chance8 %
Critical multiplier×2
Status chance26 %
Fire rate1.5
Magazine8
Reload1.2 s
TriggerDuplex
NoiseAlarming
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Slash78.4
Impact44.8
Puncture16.8
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 44.8, Slash 78.4, Puncture 16.8 | 8 % | ×2 | 26 % |
| Incarnon Form | Impact 160, Puncture 240 | 20 % | ×2 | 40 % |
| Incarnon Form Radial Attack | Heat 600 | 20 % | ×2 | 40 % |
History · 7
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedZylok: 1.25->1.2
- FixedWeek 7: Zylok, Sibear, Dread, Despair, Hate
- FixedFixed the Zylok Incarnon Bundle giving the incorrect resources to install the Incarnon Adapter.
- ChangedEximus Advantage (Zylok)
- FixedFixed incorrect icons being used in the HUD for the Zylok and Kunai Incarnon evolution buffs.
- FixedFixed the Zylok not reloading automatically when running out of ammo.
- FixedZylok: 1->1.15