Melee
Wolf Sledge
The signature weapon of the only lunatic fearsome enough to bust out of the Saturn Six Max-Pen. Once loosed this formidable throwing hammer always finds its way home.
Details
Total damage259
Critical chance17 %
Critical multiplier×1.9
Status chance33 %
Attack speed1
Range3.1 m
Follow-through0.4
Combo duration5 s
Heavy attack1,554
Slam attack777
Slide attack518
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Impact132.09
Slash119.14
Puncture7.77
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 132.09, Slash 119.14, Puncture 7.77 | 17 % | ×1.9 | 33 % |
| Throw | Impact 396.27, Slash 357.42, Puncture 23.31 | 19 % | ×2.1 | 35 % |
| Throw Bounce Explosion | Blast 777 | 19 % | ×2.1 | 50 % |
| Throw Recall Explosion | Blast 1,554 | 19 % | ×2.1 | 50 % |
| Slam Attack | Impact 518 | 17 % | ×1.9 | 10 % |
| Heavy Slam Attack | Blast 777 | 17 % | ×1.9 | 10 % |
Components

Nitain Extract ×5
- Earth/Cetus (Level 15 - 25 Ghoul Bounty), Rotation A4.72 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 40 - 50 Ghoul Bounty), Rotation A4.72 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 15 - 25 Ghoul Bounty), Rotation A3.57 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 40 - 50 Ghoul Bounty), Rotation A3.57 %
+4 more sources
- Kuva Fortress/Dakata (Caches), Rotation C2 %
- Neptune/Halimede (Caches), Rotation C2 %
- Neptune/Thalassa (Caches), Rotation C2 %
- Pluto/Charon (Caches), Rotation C2 %
Foundry
Credits30,000
Build time12 h
History · 5
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedWolf Sledge: 1.25->1.2
- ChangedWolf Sledge’s Blueprint and Components now share an even 25% drop chance from the Wolf of Saturn Six.
- FixedFixed cases of players becoming stuck if they cast Wrathful Advance throwing the Wolf Sledge.
- ChangedWolf Sledge
- ChangedRemoved the Wolf Sledge, Telos Boltace, Zenith, Tatsu, Tatsu Prime, and Staticor from Conclave.
- FixedFixed the Wolf Sledge’s Heavy Attack/throw not consuming its combo counter.



