Melee
War Prime
The blade of the world-destroyer reaches its apotheosis, severing conflict itself. In forging this weapon, you have brought unrealized dreams to their ultimate conclusion.
How to get it
Obtained by crafting Hunhow's Trinket, bought from Hunhow in Pontis Tower after Jade Shadows: Constellations for 12 Emerald and 12 Crimson Talents (Uranus Proxima rewards).
Details
Total damage270
Critical chance26 %
Critical multiplier×3.2
Status chance32 %
Attack speed0.92
Range3.2 m
Follow-through0.6
Combo duration5 s
Heavy attack1,620
Slam attack810
Slide attack540
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Impact194.4
Slash43.2
Puncture32.4
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 194.4, Slash 43.2, Puncture 32.4 | 26 % | ×3.2 | 32 % |
| Slam Attack | Impact 500 | 26 % | ×3.2 | 10 % |
| Heavy Slam Attack | Blast 810 | 26 % | ×3.2 | 10 % |
Polarities
Naramon · Stance polarity Vazarin
History · 1
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedWar Prime: 0.65->1.2