Melee
Vericres
Unfurl this warfan like a rapidly waxing moon.
How to get it
Sold by Baro Ki'Teer, the Void Trader, at Relays for Ducats and credits when in stock; first given as a TennoCon 2022 Twitch drop.
Details
Total damage180
Critical chance22 %
Critical multiplier×2
Status chance20 %
Attack speed1
Range1.8 m
Follow-through0.7
Combo duration5 s
Heavy attack720
Slam attack360
Slide attack180
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Slash129.6
Puncture28.8
Impact21.6
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 21.6, Slash 129.6, Puncture 28.8 | 22 % | ×2 | 20 % |
| Slam Attack | Impact 360 | 22 % | ×2 | 10 % |
| Heavy Slam Attack | Blast 540 | 22 % | ×2 | 28 % |
Polarities
Madurai Madurai · Stance polarity Naramon
History · 1
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedVericres: 1.15->1.2