Melee
Venato Prime
Fashioned from the willingly donated bone of the Sentient Ur-Hatho and embellished by Orokin luxurator Sembik Vol, Venato Prime was to be wielded against 'common enemies' of the united peoples – had any ever emerged from the darkness beyond Tau.
Details
Total damage245
Critical chance34 %
Critical multiplier×2.3
Status chance32 %
Attack speed1.17
Range2.8 m
Follow-through0.6
Combo duration5 s
Heavy attack1,470
Slam attack735
Slide attack490
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Puncture122.5
Slash85.75
Impact36.75
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 36.75, Slash 85.75, Puncture 122.5 | 34 % | ×2.3 | 32 % |
| Slam Attack | Impact 490 | 34 % | ×2.3 | 10 % |
| Heavy Slam Attack | Blast 735 | 34 % | ×2.3 | 10 % |
Polarities
Madurai · Stance polarity Zenurik
Components
Foundry
Credits15,000
Build time12 h
History · 5
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedVenato Prime: 0.65->1.2
- FixedFixed Yareli with the Venato Prime equipped resulting in Beast Companions dealing Tau Status Effects from their Melee attacks while she is on Merulina.
- FixedFixed being unable to customize the Venato Prime’s VFX.
- ChangedUpdated the materials and tint order on Caliban Prime, Venato Prime, Vadarya Prime, and the Neurovyre Prime Syandana.
- ChangedVenato Prime, Vadarya Prime, and the Neurovyre Prime Syandana have received the same changes so they match Caliban Prime.
- FixedFashioned from the willingly-donated bone of the Sentient Ur-Hatho and embellished by Orokin luxurator Sembik Vol, Venato Prime was to be wielded against “common enemies” of the united peoples – had any ever emerged from the darkness beyond Tau.



