Melee
Vastilok
Slash and blast with this heavy Gunblade of brutal Grineer design. High slash damage paired with a heavy shotgun attack.
How to get it
Sold by Baro Ki'Teer, the Void Trader, at Relays for Ducats and credits when it is in his rotating stock. Tradeable unranked; the recipient needs Mastery Rank 9.
Details
Total damage279
Critical chance19 %
Critical multiplier×1.7
Status chance31 %
Attack speed1
Range1 m
Follow-through0.5
Combo duration5 s
Heavy attack1,395
Slam attack837
Slide attack558
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Slash234.36
Puncture25.11
Impact19.53
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 19.53, Slash 234.36, Puncture 25.11 | 19 % | ×1.7 | 31 % |
| Ranged Attack | Impact 8.97, Slash 49.68, Puncture 10.35 | 19 % | ×1.7 | 10.33 % |
| Slam Attack | Impact 558 | 19 % | ×1.7 | 10 % |
| Heavy Slam Attack | Blast 837 | 19 % | ×1.7 | 10 % |
History · 3
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedVastilok: 0.9->1.2
- ChangedUpdated the Vastilok to be eligible for Trading.
- ChangedIncreased Vastilok Punch Through from 1 to 1.3 and fixed it using the wrong (old) Combo Multiplier (i.e at 40 hits the multiplier will be 3.0 not 2.5).