Melee
Tekko Prime Vaulted
As merciless and indestructible as Atlas Prime himself, Tekko Prime crush and split with tectonic force.
Details
Total damage180
Critical chance30 %
Critical multiplier×2.4
Status chance26 %
Attack speed1
Range1.35 m
Follow-through0.9
Combo duration5 s
Heavy attack900
Slam attack540
Slide attack540
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Slash115.2
Impact39.6
Puncture25.2
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 39.6, Slash 115.2, Puncture 25.2 | 30 % | ×2.4 | 26 % |
| Slam Attack | Impact 360 | 30 % | ×2.4 | 10 % |
| Heavy Slam Attack | Blast 540 | 30 % | ×2.4 | 10 % |
Polarities
Madurai Madurai · Stance polarity Vazarin
Components
Foundry
Credits15,000
Build time12 h
History · 4
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedTekko Prime: 1.3->1.2
- ChangedTekko Prime
- ChangedTekko Prime now gains additional Status Chance when used with Atlas and/or Atlas Prime.
- FixedFixed the Tekko Prime rotating in your hands each time you change the color.
- ChangedEmbody the herculean strength of the mountain with Atlas Prime. This titanic warrior comes with the Tekko Prime, the Dethcube Prime Sentinel and more!
- ChangedNew Axi Relics for Atlas Prime, Tekko Prime, and Dethcube Prime now also drop in Rotation C of Galleon Disruption, Lua Disruption, and Jupiter Disruption.



