Primary · Shotgun
Strun
The Strun is a standard shotgun. Reliable, versatile and deadly.
Details
Total damage25
Critical chance7.5 %
Critical multiplier×1.5
Status chance5 %
Fire rate2.5
Magazine6
Reload3.75 s
Multishot12
TriggerSemi
NoiseAlarming
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Impact13.75
Slash7.5
Puncture3.75
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 13.75, Slash 7.5, Puncture 3.75 | 7.5 % | ×1.5 | 5 % |
| Incarnon Form | Impact 100 | 44 % | ×2.8 | 40 % |
| Incarnon Form AoE | Slash 80, Puncture 30, Blast 60 | 44 % | ×2.8 | 40 % |
Polarities
Naramon
Drop locations
| Source | Rarity | Chance |
|---|---|---|
| Conclave, Typhoon | Common | 100 % |
History · 10
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedStrun: 1.4->1.2
- FixedWeek 3: Bo, Latron, Furis, Furax, Strun
- ChangedChanged the way Elemental Balance’s Status Chance bonus (we will be doing the same for Survivor’s Edge in a follow up hotfix) applied to be consistent with the Strun Incarnon: Now it applies to each projectile instead of being divided by the Multishot count.
- FixedFixed the Bo, Strun, and Vasto (base and variants) Incarnon’s Evolution IV challenge description not stating that it requires “slide attacks” to complete.
- FixedFixed the Strun and Ferlarx Incarnons (base and variants) not refilling their magazine when transforming from their Incarnon Form to base.
- FixedFixed Ammo not being consumed when reloading the Strun and Transferring to the Operator simultaneously.
- FixedFixed the MK-1 Kunai and MK-1 Strun not being purchasable in the Market when completing Vor’s Prize.
- FixedFixed Strun & Strun Wraith reload sounds not playing properly.
2 older updates
- Loading…