Melee
Stropha
A short-blade melee weapon with an ace up its sleeve. Send nearby enemies flying with a powerful short-range shockwave.
Details
Total damage220
Critical chance30 %
Critical multiplier×2.4
Status chance14 %
Attack speed1
Range2 m
Follow-through0.5
Combo duration5 s
Heavy attack1,100
Slam attack660
Slide attack440
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Slash83.6
Puncture74.8
Impact61.6
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 61.6, Slash 83.6, Puncture 74.8 | 30 % | ×2.4 | 14 % |
| Ranged Attack | Impact 700 | 30 % | ×2.4 | 14 % |
| Slam Attack | Impact 440 | 30 % | ×2.4 | 10 % |
| Heavy Slam Attack | Blast 660 | 30 % | ×2.4 | 10 % |
Components
Foundry
Credits30,000
Build time1 d
Market
Built item (platinum)175
History · 4
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedStropha: 0.65->1.2
- FixedFixed Stropha Blade icon being represented as a Prime part in the Inventory.
- ChangedIncreased Stropha projectile lifetime from .12 to .14.
- ChangedFixed Stropha Heavy Attack not increasing in Damage from Melee Combo stacks.
- ChangedFixed the Stropha shot not gaining Combo hits against a ragdolling enemy.
- FixedFixed ability to sell the Stropha Components for Ducats.




