Primary · Rifle
Stahlta
Nail them to the wall! The Stahlta automatic rifle propels hardened steel rods at high speed, while a charged fire mode fuses a number of volatile rods together for a large radioactive explosion.
Details
Total damage52
Critical chance24 %
Critical multiplier×1.8
Status chance22 %
Fire rate6
Magazine40
Reload1.4 s
TriggerAuto
NoiseAlarming
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Slash28.08
Puncture16.64
Impact7.28
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auto | Impact 7.28, Slash 28.08, Puncture 16.64 | 24 % | ×1.8 | 22 % |
| Alt-Fire | Impact 120, Slash 300, Puncture 180 | 40 % | ×3 | 32 % |
| Alt-Fire AoE | Radiation 1,200 | 40 % | ×3 | 50 % |
Polarities
Madurai
Components
Foundry
Credits30,000
Build time1 d
Market
Built item (platinum)225
History · 3
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedStahlta: 1.05->1.2
- FixedFixed the Stahlta Shock Rifle Skin missing controller vibration support.
- FixedFixed an issue where shooting enemies in Zephyr's Tornadoes would not register critical hits (notably with the Stahlta).



