Primary · Sniper
Sporothrix
This long-distance rifle fires a razor-sharp, virus-soaked barb that continues to attack its host before violently erupting in a spore-laden mist. Scoped headshots increase lethality.
Details
Total damage371
Critical chance1 %
Critical multiplier×3
Status chance53 %
Fire rate1.83
Magazine9
Reload2.7 s
TriggerSemi
NoiseAlarming
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Slash155.82
Puncture115.01
Impact100.17
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 100.17, Slash 155.82, Puncture 115.01 | 1 % | ×3 | 53 % |
| AoE | Slash 22, Viral 19 | 1 % | ×3 | 53 % |
Polarities
Vazarin
Components

Barrel
- NecraLoid (Loid), Clearance Odima100 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 50 - 60 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation A7.5 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 50 - 60 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation A4.69 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 50 - 60 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation A3.75 %
+1 more sources

Blueprint
- NecraLoid (Loid), Clearance Odima100 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 50 - 60 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation A12.5 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 50 - 60 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation B12.5 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 50 - 60 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation C12.5 %
+9 more sources
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 50 - 60 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation A7.81 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 50 - 60 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation B7.81 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 50 - 60 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation C7.81 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 50 - 60 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation A6.25 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 50 - 60 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation B6.25 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 50 - 60 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation C6.25 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 50 - 60 Isolation Vault), Rotation A6.25 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 50 - 60 Isolation Vault), Rotation B6.25 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 50 - 60 Isolation Vault), Rotation C6.25 %

Receiver
- NecraLoid (Loid), Clearance Odima100 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 50 - 60 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation B7.5 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 50 - 60 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation B4.69 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 50 - 60 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation B3.75 %
+1 more sources

Stock
- NecraLoid (Loid), Clearance Odima100 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 50 - 60 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation C7.5 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 50 - 60 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation C4.69 %
- Deimos/Cambion Drift (Level 50 - 60 Arcana Isolation Vault), Rotation C3.75 %
+1 more sources
Foundry
Credits20,000
Build time12 h
History · 5
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedSporothrix: 1.3->1.2
- ChangedSporothrix’s Blueprint and Components (available at Clearance: Odima).
- ChangedVolatile Variant Mod (Sporothrix)
- ChangedImproved performance issues with Sporothrix, especially in conjunction with its Augment.
- ChangedSporothrix
