Melee
Slaytra
The Slaytra is a powerful reiteration of the traditional Grineer Machete that doubles the duration of Slash Status Effects.
Details
Total damage333
Critical chance21 %
Critical multiplier×1.9
Status chance35 %
Attack speed0.83
Range2.5 m
Follow-through0.7
Combo duration5 s
Heavy attack1,998
Slam attack999
Slide attack666
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Slash166.5
Puncture93.24
Impact73.26
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 73.26, Slash 166.5, Puncture 93.24 | 21 % | ×1.9 | 35 % |
| Slam Attack | Impact 666 | 21 % | ×1.9 | 10 % |
| Heavy Slam Attack | Blast 999 | 21 % | ×1.9 | 10 % |
Polarities
Madurai Madurai · Stance polarity Zenurik
Components

Alloy Plate ×13,000
- Mars/Gradivus (Caches), Rotation B12.65 %
- Mercury/Neruda (Caches), Rotation B12.65 %
- Mercury/Terminus (Caches), Rotation B12.65 %
- Neptune/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
+4 more sources
- Saturn/Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Lunaro (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %

Blueprint
- Kahl's Garrison (Chipper), Encampment100 %

Kuva ×2,600
- Demolisher Bailiff100 %
- Demolisher Heavy Gunner100 %
- Demolisher Kuva Guardian100 %
- Demolisher Nox100 %
+4 more sources
- Kuva Fortress/Tamu (Disruption), Rotation A100 %
- Kuva Fortress/Tamu (Disruption), Rotation B100 %
- Steel Meridian, General100 %
- Kuva Fortress/Tamu (Disruption), Rotation C95 %


Tellurium ×8
- Uranus/Desdemona (Caches), Rotation C15.49 %
- Uranus/Prospero (Caches), Rotation C15.49 %
- Uranus/Setebos (Caches), Rotation C15.49 %
- Lua/Plato (Caches), Rotation C10.82 %
+4 more sources
Foundry
Credits20,000
Build time12 h
Market
Built item (platinum)175
History · 4
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedSlaytra: 1.05->1.2
- FixedFixed the Slaytra’s Slash procs not lasting twice as long as normal (12 s) as indicated in its description.
- FixedFixed the Aegrit and Slaytra Blueprints missing their acquisition information (Chipper in Kahl’s Garrison) in their descriptions in the in-game Market.
- ChangedThe Slaytra blueprint can be purchased for Stock in Kahl’s Garrison. *Reminder that we’re pushing Kahl's weekly Garrison ‘Break Narmer’ missions (this includes access to the Garrison) to begin next week to give the team more time to polish the content.
- ChangedSlaytra Machete
- ChangedItems marked with a * are exclusive to this pack for a limited time. In an effort to continue to make Supporter packs more player-friendly, everything else listed can either be purchased separately from the in-game Market for Platinum or can be earned (Slaytra Machete, Afentis Speargun, Aegrit Thrown Weapon). The free path to the listed weapons will be available next week with the release of Kahl’s Garrison.