Secondary · Pistol
Sepulcrum
An ancient weapon designed by the Entrati. Primary fire siphons life essence from the target to fuel a devastating secondary fire. This large, weighty double-barreled pistol delivers twin projectiles that pack a punch, exploding on impact. Secondary fire puts the weapon in lock-on mode. Aim to lock onto multiple targets, then fire to unleash homing projectiles.
Details
Total damage94
Critical chance30 %
Critical multiplier×2.2
Status chance14 %
Fire rate3.67
Magazine90
Reload4 s
TriggerBurst
NoiseAlarming
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Heat46
Puncture26.88
Slash11.52
Impact9.6
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Primary-Fire | Impact 9.6, Slash 11.52, Puncture 26.88 | 30 % | ×2.2 | 14 % |
| Radial Attack | Heat 46 | 30 % | ×2.2 | 14 % |
| Lock-On Mode | Impact 19.2, Slash 23.04, Puncture 53.76 | 38 % | ×3 | 26 % |
| Lock-On Radial Attack | Heat 480 | 38 % | ×3 | 26 % |
Components
Foundry
Credits20,000
Build time12 h
History · 11
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedSepulcrum: 1.1->1.2
- FixedNecralois Rank 2 Sepulcrum Barrel Blueprint
- FixedFixed the Sepulcrum not receiving Alt-Fire charge from Status Effect kills
- FixedFixed all weapons that gain charges from kills (not headshots) to activate their alt-fire (ex: Trumna, Sepulcrum, etc.) not gaining charges from kills caused by their own status damage.
- FixedFixed all weapons that require charge for alt-fire not gaining charges from kills obtained by damage over time (notably the Sepulcrum).
- ChangedSepulcrum
- ChangedSepulcrum charge reticle
- FixedFixed inability to engage the Sepulcrum’s Alt Fire mode while aiming.
3 older updates
- Loading…



