Melee
Ripkas
Motorized saw claw weapon.
Details
Total damage173
Critical chance20 %
Critical multiplier×2
Status chance15 %
Attack speed0.83
Range1.75 m
Follow-through0.8
Combo duration5 s
Heavy attack865
Slam attack519
Slide attack519
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Slash147.05
Puncture17.3
Impact8.65
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 8.65, Slash 147.05, Puncture 17.3 | 20 % | ×2 | 15 % |
| Slam Attack | Impact 346 | 20 % | ×2 | 10 % |
| Heavy Slam Attack | Blast 519 | 20 % | ×2 | 10 % |
Polarities
Madurai · Stance polarity Madurai
Components

Blueprint
- Market: 20,000 credits

Tellurium ×2
- Uranus/Desdemona (Caches), Rotation C15.49 %
- Uranus/Prospero (Caches), Rotation C15.49 %
- Uranus/Setebos (Caches), Rotation C15.49 %
- Lua/Plato (Caches), Rotation C10.82 %
+4 more sources
Foundry
Credits40,000
Build time12 h
Market
Blueprint (credits)20,000
Built item (platinum)175
History · 9
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedRipkas: 1.3->1.2
- FixedFixed slight misalignment of the Sugatra attachment point on the Ripkas.
- ChangedAmalgam Ripkas changed to 187% Critical Chance (x2 for Heavy Attacks).
- FixedFixed the Ripkas appearing inside Octavia’s hands.
- FixedFixed the Ripkas not attaching properly to Chroma’s Dynasty Skin
- FixedFixed the holster positioning of the Ripkas.
- FixedFixed Executioner Zura not attempting to melee you when in range, or switching to her Ripkas.
- FixedMade some adjustments to the Ripkas elemental effects.
1 older updates
- Loading…


