Melee
Redeemer Prime Vaulted
Deal double-bladed, double-barreled death with this primed gunblade.
Details
Total damage212
Critical chance24 %
Critical multiplier×2.2
Status chance30 %
Attack speed0.92
Range2 m
Follow-through0.5
Combo duration5 s
Heavy attack1,060
Slam attack636
Slide attack424
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Slash148.4
Puncture42.4
Impact21.2
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 21.2, Slash 148.4, Puncture 42.4 | 24 % | ×2.2 | 30 % |
| Ranged Attack | Blast 80 | 24 % | ×2.2 | 9 % |
| Slam Attack | Impact 424 | 24 % | ×2.2 | 28 % |
| Heavy Slam Attack | Blast 636 | 24 % | ×2.2 | 10 % |
Polarities
Madurai Madurai · Stance polarity Madurai
Components
Foundry
Credits15,000
Build time12 h
History · 7
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedRedeemer Prime: 0.65->1.2
- FixedFixed a crash caused by Redeemer Prime.
- ChangedMesa Prime, Akjagara Prime, and Redeemer Prime have entered the Vault!
- ChangedReplaced Steel Meridian’s Sacrifice of Redeemer Prime Blade with Zhuge Prime String.
- ChangedReplaced Steel Meridian’s Sacrifice of Destreza Prime Handle with Redeemer Prime Blade.
- ChangedRedeemer Prime
- FixedFixed the Redeemer Prime firing FX.
- FixedFixed issue where Redeemer and Redeemer Prime charged attacks had no Critical Chance.



