Primary · Rifle
Prisma Gorgon
Adorned with void hardened prisma crystal, this Gorgon variant is prized for its beauty and enhanced mechanics.
How to get it
Sold by Baro Ki'Teer, the Void Trader, at Relays for Ducats and credits when it is in his rotating stock. Tradeable unranked; the recipient needs Mastery Rank 11.
Details
Total damage23
Critical chance30 %
Critical multiplier×2.3
Status chance15 %
Fire rate14.17
Magazine120
Reload3 s
TriggerAuto
NoiseAlarming
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Impact17.25
Puncture3.45
Slash2.3
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fully Spooled | Impact 17.25, Slash 2.3, Puncture 3.45 | 30 % | ×2.3 | 15 % |
| Incarnon Form | Impact 15, Slash 15, Puncture 45 | 27 % | ×2.3 | 21 % |
| Incarnon Form AoE | Heat 700 | 27 % | ×2.3 | 21 % |
History · 5
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedPrisma Gorgon: 1.3->1.2
- FixedFixed inconsistent alternate Skins naming (Prisma Gorgon is now Gorgon Prisma etc).
- ChangedPrisma Gorgon 120 to 80
- FixedFixed the Prisma Gorgon’s firing sounds cutting out randomly.
- FixedThe Prisma Gorgon is now tradable!