Melee
Pangolin Prime Vaulted
A classic Tenno blade, beautifully reimagined.
Details
Total damage248
Critical chance26 %
Critical multiplier×2.2
Status chance30 %
Attack speed0.92
Range2.5 m
Follow-through0.6
Combo duration5 s
Heavy attack1,240
Slam attack744
Slide attack248
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Slash198.4
Puncture37.2
Impact12.4
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 12.4, Slash 198.4, Puncture 37.2 | 26 % | ×2.2 | 30 % |
| Slam Attack | Impact 496 | 26 % | ×2.2 | 10 % |
| Heavy Slam Attack | Blast 744 | 26 % | ×2.2 | 10 % |
Polarities
Madurai Madurai · Stance polarity Madurai
Components
Foundry
Credits15,000
Build time12 h
History · 4
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedPangolin Prime: 1.05->1.2
- ChangedChanged Pangolin Prime’s Slam attack to match its base version:
- FixedReplaced Steel Meridian Sacrifice of Zhuge Prime String with Pangolin Prime Handle.
- ChangedYou can find Titania Prime, Corinth Prime, and Pangolin Prime Relics in their classic spots (Void, Derelict, Defense, Survival, etc) with the addition of Railjack missions. PLUS the Relic rewards from Ground Assault and Murex Raid missions have been replaced by these new Relics in Operation: Scarlet Spear. Check your in-game Codex for Relic drop locations!



