Primary · Shotgun
Mk1-Strun
The Strun is a standard shotgun. Reliable, versatile and deadly.
How to get it
Bought fully built from the Market for 15,000 credits.
Details
Total damage18
Critical chance7.5 %
Critical multiplier×2
Status chance6 %
Fire rate2.08
Magazine6
Reload3.75 s
Multishot10
TriggerSemi
NoiseAlarming
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Impact9.9
Slash5.4
Puncture2.7
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 9.9, Slash 5.4, Puncture 2.7 | 7.5 % | ×2 | 6 % |
| Incarnon Form | Impact 100 | 44 % | ×3 | 40 % |
| Incarnon Form AoE | Slash 60, Puncture 25, Blast 45 | 44 % | ×3 | 40 % |
Polarities
Naramon