Melee
Mios
This bone-forged sword includes a tendon-whip to distract and maim the enemy.
Details
Total damage177
Critical chance19 %
Critical multiplier×2
Status chance25 %
Attack speed1.08
Range2.5 m
Follow-through0.5
Combo duration5 s
Heavy attack708
Slam attack531
Slide attack177
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Slash79.65
Impact53.1
Puncture44.25
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 53.1, Slash 79.65, Puncture 44.25 | 19 % | ×2 | 25 % |
| Slam Attack | Toxin 354 | 19 % | ×2 | 10 % |
| Heavy Slam Attack | Toxin 531 | 19 % | ×2 | 10 % |
Polarities
Madurai · Stance polarity Madurai
Components

Blueprint
- Market: 50,000 credits

Mutagen Mass ×4

Nano Spores ×15,000
- Venus/Orb Vallis (Level 10 - 30 Orb Vallis Bounty), Rotation C25 %
- Eris/Candiru (Caches), Rotation A16.67 %
- Eris/Lepis (Caches), Rotation A16.67 %
- Eris/Naeglar (Caches), Rotation A16.67 %
+4 more sources
- Eris/Psoro (Caches), Rotation A16.67 %
- Eris/Viver (Caches), Rotation A16.67 %
- Hallowed Flame Mission Caches, Rotation A15.18 %
- Venus/Orb Vallis (Level 10 - 30 Orb Vallis Bounty), Rotation C15 %

Plastids ×1,200
- Venus/Orb Vallis (Level 20 - 40 Orb Vallis Bounty), Rotation B25 %
- Venus/Orb Vallis (Level 5 - 15 Orb Vallis Bounty), Rotation C25 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 5 - 15 Cetus Bounty), Rotation C20 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 5 - 15 Cetus Bounty), Rotation C15.49 %
+4 more sources
- Eris/Candiru (Caches), Rotation B15.49 %
- Eris/Lepis (Caches), Rotation B15.49 %
- Eris/Naeglar (Caches), Rotation B15.49 %
- Eris/Psoro (Caches), Rotation B15.49 %
Foundry
Credits30,000
Build time1 d
Market
Blueprint (credits)50,000
Built item (platinum)175
History · 2
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedMios: 1.3->1.2
- FixedFixed numerous missing Whip (Mios, Lacera, etc) animations as reported here: https://forums.warframe.com/topic/989160-weapon-blade-and-whip-weapons-are-currently-broken-reduced-range-on-the-whip-sections-known/
