Melee
Lesion
An instrument of unrelenting harm. If Lesion tastes blood, it becomes invigorated with faster Attack Speed and increased Toxin Damage.
Details
Total damage237
Critical chance15 %
Critical multiplier×2
Status chance37 %
Attack speed1
Range2.7 m
Follow-through0.6
Combo duration5 s
Heavy attack1,422
Slam attack711
Slide attack474
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Slash177.75
Impact47.4
Puncture11.85
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 47.4, Slash 177.75, Puncture 11.85 | 15 % | ×2 | 37 % |
| Slam Attack | Impact 474 | 15 % | ×2 | 10 % |
| Heavy Slam Attack | Blast 711 | 15 % | ×2 | 10 % |
Polarities
Madurai · Stance polarity Zenurik
Components

Blueprint
- Market: 25,000 credits

Nano Spores ×2,300
- Venus/Orb Vallis (Level 10 - 30 Orb Vallis Bounty), Rotation C25 %
- Eris/Candiru (Caches), Rotation A16.67 %
- Eris/Lepis (Caches), Rotation A16.67 %
- Eris/Naeglar (Caches), Rotation A16.67 %
+4 more sources
- Eris/Psoro (Caches), Rotation A16.67 %
- Eris/Viver (Caches), Rotation A16.67 %
- Hallowed Flame Mission Caches, Rotation A15.18 %
- Venus/Orb Vallis (Level 10 - 30 Orb Vallis Bounty), Rotation C15 %

Neurodes ×4

Plastids ×1,400
- Venus/Orb Vallis (Level 20 - 40 Orb Vallis Bounty), Rotation B25 %
- Venus/Orb Vallis (Level 5 - 15 Orb Vallis Bounty), Rotation C25 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 5 - 15 Cetus Bounty), Rotation C20 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 5 - 15 Cetus Bounty), Rotation C15.49 %
+4 more sources
- Eris/Candiru (Caches), Rotation B15.49 %
- Eris/Lepis (Caches), Rotation B15.49 %
- Eris/Naeglar (Caches), Rotation B15.49 %
- Eris/Psoro (Caches), Rotation B15.49 %
Foundry
Credits15,000
Build time12 h
Market
Blueprint (credits)25,000
Built item (platinum)150
History · 1
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- AddedAdded a tooltip for Dual Toxocyst, Lesion, and Violet Archon Shards indicating that the added element will combine with Mods.
