Primary · Rifle
Latron Wraith
The Latron Wraith is a powerful variation of the standard, semi-automatic rifle that features unique styling.
How to get it
Blueprint and parts are rewards from Invasion missions; the parts are tradeable. Mastery Rank 7 is needed to obtain the blueprint.
Details
Total damage62
Critical chance26 %
Critical multiplier×2.8
Status chance14 %
Fire rate5
Magazine15
Reload2.4 s
TriggerSemi
NoiseAlarming
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Puncture43.4
Impact15.5
Slash3.1
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 15.5, Slash 3.1, Puncture 43.4 | 26 % | ×2.8 | 14 % |
| Incarnon Form | Impact 50 | 48 % | ×3.4 | 28 % |
| Incarnon Form AoE | Puncture 50, Heat 50 | 48 % | ×3.4 | 28 % |
Polarities
Madurai
Foundry
Credits25,000
Build time12 h
History · 5
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedLatron Wraith: 1.35->1.2
- ChangedLatron / Latron Wraith / Latron Prime
- ChangedIncreased Ammo Pool of Latron Wraith in Conclave
- FixedFixed a crackling noise when firing the Latron Wraith while using Loki’s Invisibility or Ivara’s Prowl.
- ChangedMore than 3000 pts = Latron Wraith and the Polar Glaxion skin



