Secondary · Pistol
Lato Vandal
A special version of the standard Lato pistol with a slower Fire Rate but offering higher Accuracy and Damage values. The Lato Vandal has been customized by the Tenno with a blue-green metallic finish and Lotus branding on the grips.
Details
Total damage46
Critical chance26 %
Critical multiplier×2.4
Status chance10 %
Fire rate5
Magazine15
Reload1 s
TriggerSemi
NoiseAlarming
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Slash27.6
Puncture11.5
Impact6.9
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 6.9, Slash 27.6, Puncture 11.5 | 26 % | ×2.4 | 10 % |
| Incarnon Form | Impact 19, Slash 38, Puncture 19 | 34 % | ×3 | 10 % |
Polarities
Madurai
Components

Barrel
- Elite Sanctuary Onslaught, Rotation B3.16 %
- Elite Sanctuary Onslaught, Rotation C3.16 %
- Elite Sanctuary Onslaught, Rotation A2.51 %

Blueprint
- Elite Sanctuary Onslaught, Rotation B3.16 %
- Elite Sanctuary Onslaught, Rotation C3.16 %
- Elite Sanctuary Onslaught, Rotation A2.51 %

Receiver
- Elite Sanctuary Onslaught, Rotation B3.16 %
- Elite Sanctuary Onslaught, Rotation C3.16 %
- Elite Sanctuary Onslaught, Rotation A2.51 %
Foundry
Credits25,000
Build time12 h
History · 5
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedLato Vandal: 1.35->1.2
- ChangedAdded the Braton Vandal and Lato Vandal blueprints and components to all Elite Sanctuary Onslaught Rotations.
- FixedFixed missing Codex entries for the MK-1 weapons, Braton Vandal and Lato Vandal.
- ChangedThe Braton Prime, Braton Vandal, Aklato, Lato Prime, and Lato Vandal have all had their firing sounds remastered!
- FixedLato Vandal, Latron Prime, Lato Prime, Snipetron Vandal, Sobek updated fire sounds.