Melee
Kuva Shildeg
A crushing, killing, rocket-powered stab-hammer. Grineer, naturally.
How to get it
Generated as the weapon of a Kuva Lich (unlocked after The War Within); vanquish the Lich to claim it in the Foundry. Not tradeable itself, but a converted Lich carrying it can be traded in a Clan Dojo.
Details
Total damage205
Critical chance31 %
Critical multiplier×2.7
Status chance27 %
Attack speed0.92
Range3 m
Follow-through0.4
Combo duration5 s
Heavy attack1,230
Slam attack615
Slide attack410
Riven disposition●●●●○
Max rank40
Damage
Puncture100.45
Impact75.85
Slash28.7
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 75.85, Slash 28.7, Puncture 100.45 | 31 % | ×2.7 | 27 % |
| Slam Attack | Impact 410 | 31 % | ×2.7 | 10 % |
| Heavy Slam Attack | Blast 615 | 31 % | ×2.7 | 10 % |
Polarities
Madurai · Stance polarity Madurai
Components

Blueprint
- Not dropped: Market, quest or vendor
Foundry
Credits10,000
Build time0.02 h
History · 3
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedKuva Shildeg: 0.85->1.2
- FixedFixed elemental particle effects on the Kuva Shildeg not matching its shape.
- FixedFixed some two-handed Melee weapons (i.e. Hammer Zaw (Rabvee), Heavy Blade Zaw (Dokrahm), Kuva Shildeg) sticking to your hand no matter what you’re doing.