Secondary · Pistol
Kuva Seer
This variant pistol has higher fire rate and magazine capacity. Superior zoom capabilities plus projectiles have a small Corrosive burst.
How to get it
Generated as the weapon of a Kuva Lich (unlocked after The War Within); vanquish the Lich to claim it in the Foundry. Not tradeable itself, but a converted Lich carrying it can be traded in a Clan Dojo.
Details
Total damage200
Critical chance21 %
Critical multiplier×1.9
Status chance33 %
Fire rate2.5
Magazine9
Reload2.3 s
TriggerSemi
NoiseAlarming
Riven disposition●●●●○
Max rank40
Damage
Corrosive69
Puncture68.12
Slash36.68
Impact26.2
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Projectile Impact | Impact 26.2, Slash 36.68, Puncture 68.12 | 21 % | ×1.9 | 33 % |
| Explosion | Corrosive 69 | 21 % | ×1.9 | 33 % |
Components

Blueprint
- Not dropped: Market, quest or vendor
Foundry
Credits10,000
Build time0.02 h
History · 4
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedKuva Seer: 1.1->1.2
- ChangedKuva Seer
- FixedFixed Precision Strike buff granting buffs to explosive Secondary weapons (Kuva Seer, Tombfinger Secondary, etc).
- ChangedKuva Seer: 30%