Primary · Rifle
Kuva Quartakk
Unlike a standard Quartakk this Kuva Lich variant fires automatically from the hip while retaining its signature feature when aimed: annihilating targets with four simultaneous shots.
How to get it
Generated as the weapon of a Kuva Lich (unlocked after The War Within); vanquish the Lich to claim it in the Foundry. Not tradeable itself, but a converted Lich carrying it can be traded in a Clan Dojo.
Details
Total damage54
Critical chance21 %
Critical multiplier×1.9
Status chance33 %
Fire rate4.83
Magazine88
Reload1.7 s
TriggerAuto
NoiseAlarming
Riven disposition●●●●○
Max rank40
Damage
Impact19.98
Slash18.36
Puncture15.66
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full-Auto | Impact 19.98, Slash 18.36, Puncture 15.66 | 21 % | ×1.9 | 33 % |
| Burst-Fire While Aiming | Impact 19.98, Slash 18.36, Puncture 15.66 | 31 % | ×2.3 | 27 % |
Polarities
Madurai Madurai
Components

Blueprint
- Not dropped: Market, quest or vendor
Foundry
Credits10,000
Build time0.02 h
History · 4
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedKuva Quartakk: 1.1->1.2
- FixedFixed the Quatz and Kuva Quartakk’s burst fire mode not working when the shoot input is set to scrolling the mouse wheel.
- FixedFixed inability to use your Secondary after aiming down sights of the Kuva Quartakk and swapping to their Secondary.
- ChangedKuva Quartakk now has force feedback sounds when aiming down its sights.