Melee
Kuva Ghoulsaw
The addition of Kuva has forged the savage Ghoulsaw into an even more brutal weapon, allowing for faster attacks.
How to get it
Generated as the weapon of a Kuva Lich (unlocked after The War Within); vanquish the Lich to claim it in the Foundry. Not tradeable itself, but a converted Lich carrying it can be traded in a Clan Dojo.
Details
Total damage211
Critical chance25 %
Critical multiplier×2.1
Status chance32 %
Attack speed1.2
Range2.15 m
Follow-through1
Combo duration5 s
Heavy attack1,266
Slam attack633
Slide attack422
Riven disposition●●●●○
Max rank40
Damage
Slash122.38
Puncture48.53
Impact40.09
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 40.09, Slash 122.38, Puncture 48.53 | 25 % | ×2.1 | 32 % |
| Slam Attack | Impact 422 | 25 % | ×2.1 | 10 % |
| Heavy Slam Attack | Blast 633 | 25 % | ×2.1 | 10 % |
Polarities
Madurai Naramon · Stance polarity Naramon
Components

Blueprint
- Not dropped: Market, quest or vendor
Foundry
Credits10,000
Build time0.02 h
History · 3
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedKuva Ghoulsaw: 0.8->1.2
- FixedFixed some idle animation issues with the Kuva Ghoulsaw.
- FixedUnleash mayhem with three new Adversary Weapons! The Kuva Ghoulsaw, Tenet Quanta and Coda Bubonico are here and can be acquired through their respective Adversaries. Now we’re sure you’re wondering... and yes your Kuva Lich can ride on the Kuva Ghoulsaw. But they will do so as a charge attack, so watch your ankles!
- FixedThree Weapons have gotten the Adversary treatment, with new Kuva, Tenet and Coda versions for you to unleash mayhem aboard the Vesper Relay and beyond. Rip and tear with the Kuva Ghoulsaw, eviscerate with the precision of the Tenet Quanta, and let loose the devastating pestilence of the Coda Bubonico.
- FixedThe Kuva Ghoulsaw has been added to the list of Kuva weapons that can be generated from Kuva Larvlings.