Secondary · Throwing
Kunai
Kunai throwing daggers offer a silent alternative to the traditional side arm. Perfect for assassins.
Details
Total damage46
Critical chance8 %
Critical multiplier×1.6
Status chance8 %
Fire rate3.33
Magazine10
Reload0.75 s
TriggerAuto
NoiseSilent
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Puncture34.5
Slash6.9
Impact4.6
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 4.6, Slash 6.9, Puncture 34.5 | 8 % | ×1.6 | 8 % |
| Incarnon Form | Impact 8, Slash 18, Puncture 14 | 18 % | ×2 | 16 % |
Polarities
Madurai Madurai
Components

Blueprint
- Duviri/Endless: Tier 6 (Normal)1.03 %

Ferrite ×3,000
- Neptune/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Lunaro (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
+4 more sources
- Saturn/Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %

Morphics ×5

Nano Spores ×4,000
- Venus/Orb Vallis (Level 10 - 30 Orb Vallis Bounty), Rotation C25 %
- Eris/Candiru (Caches), Rotation A16.67 %
- Eris/Lepis (Caches), Rotation A16.67 %
- Eris/Naeglar (Caches), Rotation A16.67 %
+4 more sources
- Eris/Psoro (Caches), Rotation A16.67 %
- Eris/Viver (Caches), Rotation A16.67 %
- Hallowed Flame Mission Caches, Rotation A15.18 %
- Venus/Orb Vallis (Level 10 - 30 Orb Vallis Bounty), Rotation C15 %

Salvage ×4,000
- Neptune/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Lunaro (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
+4 more sources
- Saturn/Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
Foundry
Credits15,000
Build time12 h
Market
Blueprint (credits)15,000
Built item (platinum)175
History · 11
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- FixedBladeswarm Kunai Skin
- FixedStrike silently with this subtle Kunai skin.
- FixedWeek 1: Braton, Lato, Skana, Paris, Kunai
- ChangedMars to Phobos Junction boss (Mag) now fires Kunai faster.
- FixedFixed incorrect icons being used in the HUD for the Zylok and Kunai Incarnon evolution buffs.
- FixedFixed Clients Incarnon Genesis Bow quivers (Paris & Dread) and Secondary pouches (Despair & Kunai) not changing back to their default appearance after they are out of their Incarnon form.
- ChangedReduced the amount of damage done from Nova's Kunai secondary.
- FixedFixed wonky throwing animation when wall hanging and firing any ‘thrown’ weapon (Spira, Kunai, etc).
- FixedFixed an issue with the Kunai entry diorama being too zoomed in.
- FixedFixed the MK-1 Kunai and MK-1 Strun not being purchasable in the Market when completing Vor’s Prize.
3 older updates
- Loading…