Melee
Korrudo
When they go high, go low. Powerful pneumatic grips and toecaps amplify every blow. Four ways to deal twice the pain.
Details
Total damage193
Critical chance31 %
Critical multiplier×2.5
Status chance9 %
Attack speed0.83
Range1.25 m
Follow-through0.9
Combo duration5 s
Heavy attack2,065
Slam attack579
Slide attack386
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Impact110.01
Slash77.2
Puncture5.79
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 110.01, Slash 77.2, Puncture 5.79 | 31 % | ×2.5 | 9 % |
| Slam Attack | Impact 386 | 31 % | ×2.5 | 10 % |
| Heavy Slam Attack | Blast 579 | 31 % | ×2.5 | 10 % |
Polarities
Madurai · Stance polarity Naramon
Components

Auroxium Alloy ×25

Blueprint
- Narmer Thumper Doma10 %
- Tusk Thumper Doma10 %
- Narmer Thumper Bull5 %
- Tusk Thumper Bull5 %

Breath Of The Eidolon ×5
- Earth/Cetus (Level 100 - 100 Cetus Bounty), Rotation A50 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 100 - 100 Cetus Bounty), Rotation B50 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 100 - 100 Cetus Bounty), Rotation C50 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 40 - 60 Cetus Bounty), Rotation A50 %
+4 more sources
- Earth/Cetus (Level 40 - 60 Cetus Bounty), Rotation B50 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 40 - 60 Cetus Bounty), Rotation C50 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 100 - 100 Cetus Bounty), Rotation A21.74 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 100 - 100 Cetus Bounty), Rotation B21.74 %

Esher Devar ×15

Mawfish Bones ×20
- Narmer Thumper Doma33.36 %
- Tusk Thumper Doma33.36 %
- Narmer Thumper Bull25.02 %
- Tusk Thumper Bull25.02 %
+4 more sources
- Narmer Thumper16.68 %
- Tusk Thumper16.68 %
- Saturn/Variant Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation A3.16 %
- Saturn/Variant Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B3.16 %
Foundry
Credits30,000
Build time12 h
Market
Built item (platinum)150
History · 4
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedKorrudo: 1.35->1.2
- ChangedDoubled the drop chance of the Korrudo Blueprint from Tusk Thumper Bulls and Domas.
- ChangedChanged the Korrudo Riven Disposition to 1 (previously 0.5).
- ChangedFind the Korrudo in the Market, or as a Tusk Thumper drop!