Primary · Sniper
Komorex
Corpus ingenuity leveraging Tau-tech to create a high-capacity bi-modal sniper weapon of terrifying capability. Zoom in to reduce recoil and add punch through. Zoom again to fire a bursting viral round, but with a lower rate of fire. Komorex features built-in ammo conversion.
Details
Total damage97
Critical chance16 %
Critical multiplier×2.1
Status chance35 %
Fire rate5
Magazine20
Reload3 s
TriggerSemi
NoiseAlarming
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Slash46.56
Puncture40.74
Impact9.7
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 9.7, Slash 46.56, Puncture 40.74 | 16 % | ×2.1 | 35 % |
| 3.5x Zoom Radial Attack | Viral 53 | 16 % | ×2.1 | 34 % |
Components

Blueprint
- Market: 15,000 credits

Ferrite ×6,200
- Neptune/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Lunaro (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
+4 more sources
- Saturn/Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %

Fieldron ×5

Hexenon ×300
- Jupiter/Ganymede (Disruption), Rotation C28.57 %
- Jupiter/Ganymede (Disruption), Rotation A27.78 %
- Jupiter/Ganymede (Disruption), Rotation B27.78 %
- Amalgam Alkonost7.19 %
+4 more sources
- Amalgam Heqet7.19 %
- Amalgam Kucumatz7.19 %
- Amalgam Machinist7.19 %
- Amalgam Moa7.19 %
Foundry
Credits20,000
Build time12 h
Market
Blueprint (credits)15,000
Built item (platinum)225
History · 5
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedUpdated the muzzle flash position on the Komorex.
- ChangedKomorex: 40%
- FixedFixed inability to equip the Terminal Velocity Mod on the Komorex.
- FixedFixed the Komorex light FX being too intense.
- FixedFixed the Komorex’s Energy color persisting as default.
