Secondary · Pistol
Hystrix Prime Vaulted
Versatile weapons complement deadly hunters. Khora Prime’s signature pistol rotates through hot, cold, electric, and toxic quills. When equipped on Khora, Hystrix Prime has a chance to instantly reload after headshots.
Details
Total damage46
Critical chance28 %
Critical multiplier×2.2
Status chance20 %
Fire rate7
Magazine16
Reload1.6 s
TriggerAuto
NoiseAlarming
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Puncture39.56
Slash3.68
Impact2.76
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Poison Quill | Impact 2.76, Slash 3.68, Puncture 39.56 | 28 % | ×2.2 | 20 % |
| Fire Quill | Impact 2.76, Slash 3.68, Puncture 39.56 | 28 % | ×2.2 | 20 % |
| Electric Quill | Impact 2.76, Slash 3.68, Puncture 39.56 | 28 % | ×2.2 | 20 % |
| Ice Quill | Impact 2.76, Slash 3.68, Puncture 39.56 | 28 % | ×2.2 | 20 % |
Polarities
Madurai Madurai
Components
Foundry
Credits15,000
Build time12 h
History · 3
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedHystrix Prime: 1.05->1.2
- FixedReplaced Rank 4 The Perrin Sequence sacrifice of Knell Prime Barrel to Hystrix Prime Receiver
- ChangedEnsnare your enemies and dominate the battlefield with your loyal Kavat, Venari Prime. Get Khora Prime, exclusive Prime Accessories, Weapons, Boosters and more instantly with Prime Access or earn Relics in-game to craft Khora Prime, Hystrix Prime and Dual Keres Prime.



