Primary · Rifle
Gorgon Wraith
The Gorgon Wraith is a powerful variant of its precursor that features unique styling.
Details
Total damage27
Critical chance15 %
Critical multiplier×1.9
Status chance21 %
Fire rate13.33
Magazine90
Reload3 s
TriggerAuto
NoiseAlarming
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Impact22.95
Puncture2.7
Slash1.35
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fully Spooled | Impact 22.95, Slash 1.35, Puncture 2.7 | 15 % | ×1.9 | 21 % |
| Incarnon Form | Impact 25, Slash 25, Puncture 75 | 19 % | ×2.1 | 27 % |
| Incarnon Form AoE | Heat 750 | 19 % | ×2.1 | 27 % |
Components
Foundry
Credits25,000
Build time12 h
History · 3
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedGorgon Wraith: 1.35->1.2
- FixedFixed an issue where the Jackal was dropping Gorgon Wraith Parts. This may or may not be a spoiler for the rewards of the coming Razorback Armada…
- ChangedGorgon Wraith 90 to 60



