Melee
Ghoulsaw
The cruelest of weapons built for the crudest of Grineer soldiers. Rips through metal like flesh, and through flesh like day-old pudding.
Details
Total damage197
Critical chance15 %
Critical multiplier×1.9
Status chance27 %
Attack speed1
Range2.15 m
Follow-through1
Combo duration5 s
Heavy attack1,182
Slam attack591
Slide attack394
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Slash114.26
Puncture45.31
Impact37.43
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 37.43, Slash 114.26, Puncture 45.31 | 15 % | ×1.9 | 27 % |
| Slam Attack | Impact 394 | 15 % | ×1.9 | 10 % |
| Heavy Slam Attack | Blast 591 | 15 % | ×1.9 | 10 % |
Components
Foundry
Credits30,000
Build time1 d
Market
Blueprint (credits)15,000
Built item (platinum)245
History · 9
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedGhoulsaw: 1.25->1.2
- FixedFixed Caliban missing holster offsets for the Ghoulsaw.
- FixedThe addition of Kuva has forged the savage Ghoulsaw into an even more brutal weapon, allowing for faster attacks.
- FixedFixed auto attack after Ground Slam with Ghoulsaw not doing any damage.
- FixedFixed Ghoulsaw sitting too far to the right in its display.
- ChangedThe Ghoulsaw Blueprints have been added to the Bash Lab in the Dojo for Research. Additionally, the Butcher’s Revelry Stance has been added to the Ghoul Rictus drop table (as indicated here).
- ChangedThis means that as you’re engaging with Combos for all things Ghoulsaw, you’ll be dealing more and more damage. We wanted to increase the lethality of all things Ghoulsaw after reading player feedback, and felt the Combos themselves were the best place to buff a big batch of numbers to encourage use of the full gamut of moves! This also makes it so well into the future, other weapons in this class that share the Stance would have this baseline power.
- ChangedRemoved the Ghoulsaw from Conclave eligibility.
1 older updates
- Loading…



