Melee
Gazal Machete
Each kill with this swooping blade adds bonus damage to the Djinn Sentinel’s next Fatal Attraction ability. In turn, Fatal Attraction bestows the weapon with a period of Corrosive Damage.
Details
Total damage178
Critical chance10 %
Critical multiplier×2
Status chance30 %
Attack speed1
Range2.6 m
Follow-through0.7
Combo duration5 s
Heavy attack1,068
Slam attack534
Slide attack356
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Slash133.5
Puncture26.7
Impact17.8
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 17.8, Slash 133.5, Puncture 26.7 | 10 % | ×2 | 30 % |
| Slam Attack | Impact 356 | 10 % | ×2 | 10 % |
| Heavy Slam Attack | Blast 534 | 10 % | ×2 | 10 % |
Polarities
Madurai · Stance polarity Zenurik
Components

Alloy Plate ×1,900
- Mars/Gradivus (Caches), Rotation B12.65 %
- Mercury/Neruda (Caches), Rotation B12.65 %
- Mercury/Terminus (Caches), Rotation B12.65 %
- Neptune/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
+4 more sources
- Saturn/Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Lunaro (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %

Argon Crystal ×2
- Corrupted Vor50 %
- Deimos/Formido (Caches), Rotation C19.36 %
- Hallowed Flame Mission Caches, Rotation C15.18 %
- Hallowed Flame Endurance Caches, Rotation B12.65 %
+4 more sources
- Hallowed Flame Endurance Caches, Rotation C12.65 %
- Hallowed Flame Mission Caches, Rotation B11.06 %
- Lua/Plato (Caches), Rotation C10.82 %
- Void/Marduk (Caches), Rotation C4.42 %

Blueprint
- Market: 15,000 credits

Plastids ×1,400
- Venus/Orb Vallis (Level 20 - 40 Orb Vallis Bounty), Rotation B25 %
- Venus/Orb Vallis (Level 5 - 15 Orb Vallis Bounty), Rotation C25 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 5 - 15 Cetus Bounty), Rotation C20 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 5 - 15 Cetus Bounty), Rotation C15.49 %
+4 more sources
- Eris/Candiru (Caches), Rotation B15.49 %
- Eris/Lepis (Caches), Rotation B15.49 %
- Eris/Naeglar (Caches), Rotation B15.49 %
- Eris/Psoro (Caches), Rotation B15.49 %

Salvage ×2,600
- Neptune/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Lunaro (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
+4 more sources
- Saturn/Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
Foundry
Credits20,000
Build time12 h
Market
Blueprint (credits)15,000
Built item (platinum)175
History · 1
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedGazal Machete: 1.4->1.2