Melee
Dual Kamas
Wielding a Kama in each hand brings a savage amount of Slash Damage to bear against your enemies.
Details
Total damage96
Critical chance10 %
Critical multiplier×1.5
Status chance15 %
Attack speed1.17
Range2.4 m
Follow-through0.5
Combo duration5 s
Heavy attack384
Slam attack192
Slide attack192
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Slash81.6
Puncture9.6
Impact4.8
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 4.8, Slash 81.6, Puncture 9.6 | 10 % | ×1.5 | 15 % |
| Slam Attack | Impact 192 | 10 % | ×1.5 | 10 % |
| Heavy Slam Attack | Blast 288 | 10 % | ×1.5 | 10 % |
Components
Foundry
Credits20,000
Build time12 h
Market
Blueprint (credits)40,000
Built item (platinum)175
History · 2
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedDual Kamas: 1.35->1.2
- ChangedMade a micro-optimization to a script used to animate the Dual Kamas.


