Primary · Rifle
Dex Sybaris
A gift from the Lotus to commemorate the third anniversary of the first Tenno waking from Cryo stasis.
How to get it
Anniversary reward (3rd anniversary weapon): granted for free through the yearly Warframe anniversary alerts in March, with a weapon slot and Orokin Catalyst.
Details
Total damage75
Critical chance35 %
Critical multiplier×2
Status chance10 %
Fire rate4.17
Magazine14
Reload1.5 s
TriggerBurst
NoiseAlarming
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Slash33.75
Impact22.5
Puncture18.75
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 22.5, Slash 33.75, Puncture 18.75 | 35 % | ×2 | 10 % |
| Incarnon Form | Impact 28.8, Slash 43.2, Puncture 24 | 30 % | ×3 | 20 % |
History · 1
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedDex Sybaris: 1.3->1.2