Melee
Destreza
Elevate martial combat into an art form with this Tenno rapier.
Details
Total damage158
Critical chance28 %
Critical multiplier×2
Status chance14 %
Attack speed1
Range2.5 m
Follow-through0.7
Combo duration5 s
Heavy attack711
Slam attack474
Slide attack158
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Puncture134.3
Slash19.75
Impact3.95
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 3.95, Slash 19.75, Puncture 134.3 | 28 % | ×2 | 14 % |
| Slam Attack | Impact 316 | 28 % | ×2 | 10 % |
| Heavy Slam Attack | Blast 474 | 28 % | ×2 | 10 % |
Polarities
Madurai · Stance polarity Naramon
Components

Alloy Plate ×10,000
- Mars/Gradivus (Caches), Rotation B12.65 %
- Mercury/Neruda (Caches), Rotation B12.65 %
- Mercury/Terminus (Caches), Rotation B12.65 %
- Neptune/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
+4 more sources
- Saturn/Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Lunaro (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %

Argon Crystal ×2
- Corrupted Vor50 %
- Deimos/Formido (Caches), Rotation C19.36 %
- Hallowed Flame Mission Caches, Rotation C15.18 %
- Hallowed Flame Endurance Caches, Rotation B12.65 %
+4 more sources
- Hallowed Flame Endurance Caches, Rotation C12.65 %
- Hallowed Flame Mission Caches, Rotation B11.06 %
- Lua/Plato (Caches), Rotation C10.82 %
- Void/Marduk (Caches), Rotation C4.42 %

Blueprint
- Market: 25,000 credits

Nitain Extract ×5
- Earth/Cetus (Level 15 - 25 Ghoul Bounty), Rotation A4.72 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 40 - 50 Ghoul Bounty), Rotation A4.72 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 15 - 25 Ghoul Bounty), Rotation A3.57 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 40 - 50 Ghoul Bounty), Rotation A3.57 %
+4 more sources
- Kuva Fortress/Dakata (Caches), Rotation C2 %
- Neptune/Halimede (Caches), Rotation C2 %
- Neptune/Thalassa (Caches), Rotation C2 %
- Pluto/Charon (Caches), Rotation C2 %

Plastids ×1,700
- Venus/Orb Vallis (Level 20 - 40 Orb Vallis Bounty), Rotation B25 %
- Venus/Orb Vallis (Level 5 - 15 Orb Vallis Bounty), Rotation C25 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 5 - 15 Cetus Bounty), Rotation C20 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 5 - 15 Cetus Bounty), Rotation C15.49 %
+4 more sources
- Eris/Candiru (Caches), Rotation B15.49 %
- Eris/Lepis (Caches), Rotation B15.49 %
- Eris/Naeglar (Caches), Rotation B15.49 %
- Eris/Psoro (Caches), Rotation B15.49 %
Foundry
Credits20,000
Build time12 h
Market
Blueprint (credits)25,000
Built item (platinum)175
History · 4
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedDestreza: 1.25->1.2
- FixedFixed the Base Damage added from the Destreza Incarnon's Evolution I and II not being reflected in the Arsenal stats. (This was a UI-only issue).
- FixedFixed the Obex and Destreza's Incarnon dioramas being too zoomed in.
- FixedThe highly anticipated Stug Incarnon Genesis is here! Joining the Stug are the Vectis, Ballistica, Destreza, and Obex Incarnon Geneses. These Incarnon Geneses are available to earn in The Circuit Steel Path reward track
- FixedImage Description: The Destreza Incarnon adds an intricate extension of the hilt. Void energy in the hilt glows palely in comparison to the sheen on the rapier’s blade.
- Fixed(NEW) Week 9: Vectis, Stug, Ballistica, Destreza, Obex (Monday, June 22nd @ 0:00 UTC)
- FixedFixed being unable to craft the Destreza. This also fixes other items requiring Argon Crystals not being craftable.