Secondary · Throwing
Despair
Used by The Stalker, Despair throwing blades have a mono-filament edge, sharp enough to penetrate a Warframe.
Details
Total damage58
Critical chance16 %
Critical multiplier×1.6
Status chance16 %
Fire rate3.33
Magazine10
Reload0.75 s
TriggerAuto
NoiseSilent
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Puncture46.4
Slash8.7
Impact2.9
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 2.9, Slash 8.7, Puncture 46.4 | 16 % | ×1.6 | 16 % |
| Incarnon Form | Impact 3, Slash 9, Puncture 48 | 30 % | ×3 | 20 % |
| Incarnon Form Radial Attack | Heat 160 | 30 % | ×3 | 30 % |
Polarities
Madurai Madurai
Components

Alloy Plate ×800
- Mars/Gradivus (Caches), Rotation B12.65 %
- Mercury/Neruda (Caches), Rotation B12.65 %
- Mercury/Terminus (Caches), Rotation B12.65 %
- Neptune/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
+4 more sources
- Saturn/Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Lunaro (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %

Blueprint
- Hunhow5.87 %
- Protector Stalker5.87 %
- Shadow Stalker5.87 %
- Stalker5.87 %

Ferrite ×5,000
- Neptune/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Lunaro (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
+4 more sources
- Saturn/Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %

Morphics ×10

Salvage ×4,500
- Neptune/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Lunaro (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
+4 more sources
- Saturn/Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
Foundry
Credits15,000
Build time12 h
History · 8
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- FixedWeek 7: Zylok, Sibear, Dread, Despair, Hate
- ChangedOn-lyne: The Great Despair Album Poster
- AddedThis is the 8-bit version of On-Lyne’s “The Great Despair” that plays while you are using the POM-2!
- FixedFixed Dread Incarnon’s Stalker’s Resentment perk (with Hate and Despair Equipped: Hits increase damage by +10, stacks up to 5x. Resets on missed shot) resetting if ANY arrow in a volley is missed. This has been changed to be much more forgiving, and will now reset if ALL arrows miss. Each projectile still contributes to the stacks.
- FixedFixed Clients Incarnon Genesis Bow quivers (Paris & Dread) and Secondary pouches (Despair & Kunai) not changing back to their default appearance after they are out of their Incarnon form.
- FixedFixed the Tarock Thrown Blade Skin not sitting properly in some cases when equipped on Spira, Spira Prime, or Despair.
- ChangedAdjustments made to Kunai and Despair holster to remove redundant visual attachments.
- FixedFixed/removed off-hand flashlight when using Despair.