Primary · Sniper
Coda Sporothrix
Delivers a virus-laden barb to its victim that continues to damage it before exploding. With increased Damage, Reload Speed, Magazine Size, Status Chance, and explosion radius.
How to get it
Sold by Eleanor (The Hex) in the Höllvania Central Mall for 10 Live Heartcells, earned by vanquishing Technocyte Codas; the offer rotates every few days.
Details
Total damage376
Critical chance5 %
Critical multiplier×3
Status chance55 %
Fire rate1.83
Magazine11
Reload2.5 s
TriggerSemi
NoiseAlarming
Riven disposition●●●●○
Max rank40
Damage
Slash157.92
Puncture116.56
Impact101.52
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 101.52, Slash 157.92, Puncture 116.56 | 5 % | ×3 | 55 % |
| AoE | Slash 25, Viral 23 | 5 % | ×3 | 55 % |
Polarities
Vazarin
History · 2
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedCoda Sporothrix: 0.95->1.2
- ChangedCoda Sporothrix