Melee
Broken Scepter
A shattered talisman of the Grineer Elder Queen. It pulls health orbs from deceased enemies and energy orbs from destroyed robots.
Details
Total damage179
Critical chance10 %
Critical multiplier×2
Status chance30 %
Attack speed1.25
Range2.9 m
Follow-through0.5
Combo duration5 s
Heavy attack895
Slam attack537
Slide attack179
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Impact125.3
Slash35.8
Puncture17.9
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 125.3, Slash 35.8, Puncture 17.9 | 10 % | ×2 | 30 % |
| Slam Attack | Impact 358 | 10 % | ×2 | 10 % |
| Heavy Slam Attack | Blast 537 | 10 % | ×2 | 10 % |
Polarities
Naramon · Stance polarity Unairu
Components

Blueprint
- Cephalon Simaris, Complete The War Within100 %

Kuva ×5,000
- Demolisher Bailiff100 %
- Demolisher Heavy Gunner100 %
- Demolisher Kuva Guardian100 %
- Demolisher Nox100 %
+4 more sources
- Kuva Fortress/Tamu (Disruption), Rotation A100 %
- Kuva Fortress/Tamu (Disruption), Rotation B100 %
- Steel Meridian, General100 %
- Kuva Fortress/Tamu (Disruption), Rotation C95 %

Morphics ×2


Salvage ×2,500
- Neptune/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Lunaro (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
+4 more sources
- Saturn/Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
Foundry
Credits25,000
Build time1 d
History · 4
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedBroken Scepter: 1.4->1.2
- FixedFixed a script error when using the Broken Scepter.
- FixedFixed script errors in Broken Scepter and Ivara Quiver with null avatar.
- ChangedImproved the ability for Hosts using the Broken Scepter to find and drain enemies killed and ragdolled by Clients. The nearest ragdolled and killed enemy will be flagged.
- FixedFixed Broken Scepter in The War Within not inheriting player colours.
- FixedFixed drain effect and color from Broken Scepter not showing on enemies burned by Ember.
- FixedFixed a script error that would destroy enemies ragdolled by Broken Scepter.