Primary · Shotgun
Boar
A shotgun with low accuracy and strong recoil, but able to deliver its payload in full-auto. The Boar is best used at close range.
Details
Total damage22
Critical chance10 %
Critical multiplier×1.5
Status chance7.5 %
Fire rate4.17
Magazine20
Reload2.7 s
Multishot8
TriggerAuto
NoiseAlarming
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Impact12.1
Slash6.6
Puncture3.3
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Attack | Impact 12.1, Slash 6.6, Puncture 3.3 | 10 % | ×1.5 | 7.5 % |
| Incarnon Form | Heat 20 | 18 % | ×1.8 | 20 % |
Components

Alloy Plate ×900
- Mars/Gradivus (Caches), Rotation B12.65 %
- Mercury/Neruda (Caches), Rotation B12.65 %
- Mercury/Terminus (Caches), Rotation B12.65 %
- Neptune/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
+4 more sources
- Saturn/Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Lunaro (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %

Blueprint
- Duviri/Endless: Tier 6 (Normal)1.03 %
- Drekar Trooper0.5 %

Morphics ×6

Plastids ×900
- Venus/Orb Vallis (Level 20 - 40 Orb Vallis Bounty), Rotation B25 %
- Venus/Orb Vallis (Level 5 - 15 Orb Vallis Bounty), Rotation C25 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 5 - 15 Cetus Bounty), Rotation C20 %
- Earth/Cetus (Level 5 - 15 Cetus Bounty), Rotation C15.49 %
+4 more sources
- Eris/Candiru (Caches), Rotation B15.49 %
- Eris/Lepis (Caches), Rotation B15.49 %
- Eris/Naeglar (Caches), Rotation B15.49 %
- Eris/Psoro (Caches), Rotation B15.49 %

Salvage ×750
- Neptune/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Lunaro (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
+4 more sources
- Saturn/Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Cephalon Capture (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
- Saturn/Variant Team Annihilation (Conclave), Rotation B12.65 %
Foundry
Credits15,000
Build time12 h
Market
Built item (platinum)225
History · 2
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- FixedFixed the Boar not having a reload sound.
- FixedFix for Prime Boar energy colour not being tintable.