Secondary · Pistol
Ballistica Prime Vaulted
The beauty of this luxuriously gilded crossbow cannot obscure its lethal purpose.
Details
Total damage76
Critical chance20 %
Critical multiplier×2
Status chance15 %
Fire rate3.33
Magazine8
Reload1.2 s
Multishot4
TriggerCharge
NoiseSilent
Riven disposition●●●●○
Damage
Puncture41.8
Slash30.4
Impact3.8
Attack modes
| Attack modes | Damage | Critical chance | Critical multiplier | Status chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Normal Shot | Impact 2, Slash 16, Puncture 22 | 20 % | ×2 | 15 % |
| Charged Shot | Impact 3.8, Slash 30.4, Puncture 41.8 | 20 % | ×2 | 15 % |
| Incarnon Form | Slash 830 | 30 % | ×2.5 | 30 % |
Polarities
Naramon Madurai Madurai
Components


Lower Limb
- Axi K5 Uncommon · Vaulted
- Axi V6 Uncommon · Vaulted
- Lith O1 Uncommon · Vaulted
- Lith S20 Uncommon · Vaulted
- All 8 relics



Upper Limb
- Axi M3 Uncommon · Vaulted
- Lith T1 Uncommon · Vaulted
- Lith V5 Uncommon · Vaulted
- Meso S8 Uncommon · Vaulted
- All 6 relics
Foundry
Credits15,000
Build time12 h
History · 6
Lines from the official update notes that mention this entry.
- ChangedBallistica Prime: No changes
- FixedFixed multishot affecting the number of ghosts spawned by kills from Ballistica Prime's Incarnon Form, resulting in one enemy being able to spawn multiple ghosts.
- FixedBallistica Prime
- FixedFixed Ballistica Prime not creating proper ‘Ghost’ on Charged Attack kill.
- FixedFixed the Ballistica Prime turning Executioners in Rathuum and Brokers in The Index into ghosts.
- FixedFixed instances of Ballistica Prime not properly spawning ghosts.
- FixedFixed Ballistica Prime not unfolding correctly if no primary is equipped.